RIVERSTREET MANOR
Nursing home in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania · Luzerne
Large · For Profit · Urban
About RIVERSTREET MANOR
RIVERSTREET MANOR is a large nursing home located in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, operated by RIVERSTREET CENTER OPCO LLC. Its CMS Five-Star overall rating is 2 out of 5, below average for PA. Health inspections rate 2/5, staffing 3/5, and quality measures 4/5.
RIVERSTREET MANOR is one of 8 nursing homes in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania. The suburb average is 2.6★, and RIVERSTREET MANOR rates 2★ overall. Higher-rated nearby alternatives include HEINZ TRANSITIONAL REHABILITATION UNIT, ALLIED SERVICES MEADE STREET SKILLED NURSING, ALLIED SERVICES CENTER CITY SKILLED NURSING (5★, 4★, 3★).
Rating breakdown
What does RIVERSTREET MANOR cost?
RIVERSTREET MANOR does not publish a public rate sheet. The figures below are state and national median monthly costs for nursing home care, based on the Genworth Cost of Care Survey. Use them as a planning benchmark, request a written quote from RIVERSTREET MANOR for your specific room type, level of care, and Medicaid status.
| Room type | Pennsylvania median | National median | Annual (Pennsylvania) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semi-private room | $11,041/mo | $8,669/mo | $132,492 |
| Private room | $11,772/mo | $9,733/mo | $141,264 |
Estimates only. Actual prices vary by room, care level, and payor source. See our guide to paying for a nursing home and VA Aid & Attendance benefits.
Compare RIVERSTREET MANOR vs other Wilkes-Barre homes
See ratings, staffing, and quality measures side by side for nursing homes in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania.
Cost & funding guide for Wilkes-Barre
Nursing home costs in Pennsylvania vary by room type and payor source. Use these guides to plan your budget, understand Medicaid eligibility, and compare payment options.
Higher-rated alternatives near RIVERSTREET MANOR
Compare these nearby homes in Wilkes-Barre before you decide.
Other homes in Wilkes-Barre
Frequently asked questions about RIVERSTREET MANOR
Five-Star Quality Ratings are published by the U.S. Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) using data from health inspections, payroll-based staffing reports, and clinical quality measures. Ratings reflect the most recent CMS extract we have imported, always confirm current ratings on Medicare.gov Care Compare before making care decisions.
Last updated: October 19, 2026 · Data refreshed from CMS Care Compare.